LEGAL WARNING

In this space, the USER will be able to find all the information related to the legal terms and conditions that define the relationships between users and us as responsible for this website. As a user, it is important that you know these terms before continuing your navigation.

 

ElSotano.store, as responsible for this website, assumes the commitment to process the information of our users and customers with full guarantees and to comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the collection and use of personal data of our users. This website, therefore, strictly complies with the RGPD (REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 on data protection) and the LSSI-CE Law 34/2002, of July 11, on services of the information society and electronic commerce.

 

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE

These General Conditions regulate the use (including mere access) of the web pages, members of the website https://elsotano.store of ElSotano.store, including the content and services made available in them. Any person who accesses the web, agrees to submit to the General Conditions in force at all times of the portal.

 

PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT AND HOW WE DO IT

Read Privacy Policy

 

COMMITMENTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE USERS

The User is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with ElSotano.store. In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without violating current legislation, good faith and public order.
The use of the website, for illegal or harmful purposes or that, in any way, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website is prohibited. Regarding the contents of this website, its total or partial reproduction, distribution or modification is prohibited, unless it has the authorization of its legitimate owners; Any violation of the rights of the provider or of the legitimate owners; Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.

When using the website, the User agrees not to carry out any conduct that could damage the image, interests and rights of ElSotano.store or third parties or that could damage, disable or overload the portal (indicate domain) or that prevents, in any way, the normal use of the web. However, the User must be aware that the security measures of computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore, ElSotano.store cannot guarantee the absence of viruses or other elements that may cause alterations in computer systems. (software and hardware) of the User or in their electronic documents and files contained therein.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

The personal data communicated by the user to https://elsotano.store may or may not be stored in automated databases, whose ownership corresponds exclusively to https://elsotano.store, assuming all the measures of a technical and organizational nature and security that guarantee the confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.
Communication between users and https://elsotano.store uses a secure channel, and the transmitted data is encrypted thanks to https protocols, therefore, we guarantee the best security conditions so that the confidentiality of the users is guaranteed.

 

CLAIMS

ElSotano.store informs that there are claim sheets available to users and customers. The User may make claims by requesting their claim form or by sending an email to info@elsotano.store indicating their name and surname, the service and / or product purchased and stating the reasons for their claim.

The user / buyer may notify us of the claim, either by email to: info@elsotano.store, indicating the following information: The service / product: Acquired on the day: User name: User address: Date: Reason for the claim:

 

DISPUTE RESOLUTION PLATFORM

In case it may be of interest to you, to submit your claims you can also use the dispute resolution platform provided by the European Commission and which is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

By virtue of the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the method of making them available, of all or part of the data are expressly prohibited. contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, without the authorization of ElSotano.store. The user undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by ElSotano.store.
The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing but not exhaustive the text, software, content (including structure, selection, arrangement and presentation of the same), podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics, is protected by trademarks, rights copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance with international treaties to which Spain is a party and other property rights and laws of Spain. In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights due to the introduction of certain content on the web, they must notify ElSotano.store of said circumstance indicating:

  • Personal data of the interested party who owns the rights allegedly infringed, or indicate the representation with which he acts in the event that the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.
  • Indicate the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the web, the accreditation of the intellectual property rights indicated and an express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

 

EXTERNAL LINKS

The pages of the website https://elsotano.store, could provide links to other own websites and content that are owned by third parties. The sole purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing said links. ElSotano.store is not responsible in any case for the results that may be derived to the User by accessing said links.
Likewise, the user will find within this site, pages, promotions, affiliate programs that access the browsing habits of users to establish profiles. This information is always anonymous and the user is not identified.

Information provided on these sites is subject to the privacy policies used on those sites and will not be subject to this privacy policy. Therefore, we highly recommend Users to carefully review the privacy policies of affiliate links.

 

COMMENTS POLICY

In those areas of our website where comments are allowed, comments that are not related to the theme of this website, which include defamations, grievances, insults, personal attacks or general disrespect towards the author or other members will not be accepted. . Comments that contain information that is obviously misleading or false, as well as comments that contain personal information, such as, for example, private addresses or telephones and that violate our data protection policy, will also be deleted.
Likewise, those comments created only for promotional purposes of a website, person or group and everything that may be considered spam in general will be rejected.
Anonymous comments are not allowed, as well as those made by the same person with different nicknames. Comments that try to force a debate or take a position by another user will not be considered either.

 

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The Provider does not grant any guarantee nor is it responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that could be caused by:

  • The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or of its services and contents;
  • The existence of viruses, malicious or harmful programs in the contents;
  • The illicit, negligent, fraudulent use or contrary to this Legal Notice;
  • The lack of legality, quality, reliability, usefulness and availability of the services provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.
  • The provider is not liable under any circumstances for damages that may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

In general, the relations between ElSotano.store and the Users of its services on this website are subject to Spanish legislation and jurisdiction and to its courts.

 

CONTACT

In case any user has any questions about these legal conditions or any comment on the website https://elsotano.store, please go to info@elsotano.store

MARIA DEL CARMEN SÁNCHEZ MARTÍNEZ

78576562Y

Avinguda d’ Osca, 2, casa 6

43892 Miami Platja

Mont-roig del Camp

Tarragona